120 E Spring Ave Unit 22 Ardmore, PA 19003
Estimated Value: $317,920 - $417,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Spring Ave Unit 22, Ardmore, PA 19003 and is currently estimated at $374,980, approximately $252 per square foot. 120 E Spring Ave Unit 22 is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Penn Valley School, Welsh Valley Middle School, and Lower Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Mellon Bank Na
Bought by
Yassky Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Lalley Francis P
Bought by
Mellon Bank Na and Penn Housing Finance Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yassky Steve | $40,100 | Industrial Valley Title Inc | |
| Mellon Bank Na | $1,328 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2022 | $2,939 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $74,810 | $22,240 | $52,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map