120 E Stanton Rd Wildwood, NJ 08260
The Wildwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $922,000 - $2,099,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,225
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 E Stanton Rd, Wildwood, NJ 08260 and is currently estimated at $1,295,241, approximately $582 per square foot. 120 E Stanton Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Crest Memorial School, Wildwood Catholic Academy, and Wildwood Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1998
Sold by
Burris John R
Bought by
Walden Roy A and Walden Colette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,033
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$1,277,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Lohbrandt Stephen
Bought by
Lees James and Lees Caroline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Roy A | $120,000 | -- | |
| Lees James | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walden Roy A | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lees James | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,072 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $5,983 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2020 | $5,485 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2019 | $5,442 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2018 | $5,353 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | $5,004 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $425,500 | $272,200 | $153,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map