120 Eaglenest Rd Freehold, NJ 07728
Georgia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $820,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Eaglenest Rd, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $765,697, approximately $348 per square foot. 120 Eaglenest Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Marshall W. Errickson School, Clifton T. Barkalow Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2020
Sold by
Shoner Susan and Koenig Joseph
Bought by
Shoner Susan and Bedell Steven M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1978
Bought by
Koenig Joseph and Koenig Judith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoner Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Koenig Joseph | $63,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,112 | $679,400 | $256,600 | $422,800 |
| 2024 | $10,888 | $613,900 | $211,100 | $402,800 |
| 2023 | $10,888 | $584,100 | $219,100 | $365,000 |
| 2022 | $10,159 | $531,100 | $184,100 | $347,000 |
| 2021 | $10,159 | $471,200 | $164,100 | $307,100 |
| 2020 | $9,685 | $446,300 | $149,100 | $297,200 |
| 2019 | $9,424 | $431,300 | $134,100 | $297,200 |
| 2018 | $9,287 | $415,700 | $134,100 | $281,600 |
| 2017 | $9,241 | $407,100 | $134,100 | $273,000 |
| 2016 | $8,991 | $387,700 | $134,100 | $253,600 |
| 2015 | $8,752 | $382,000 | $114,100 | $267,900 |
| 2014 | $9,305 | $389,500 | $134,100 | $255,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map