120 Edward Dr Bellefonte, PA 16823
Estimated Value: $279,426 - $369,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Edward Dr, Bellefonte, PA 16823 and is currently estimated at $339,607, approximately $183 per square foot. 120 Edward Dr is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Bellefonte Area High School, Saint John the Evangelist Catholic School, and Centre County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Musselman Glenn F and Musselman Tracy L
Bought by
Musser Donald C and Musser Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Outstanding Balance
$138,102
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$201,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1996
Bought by
Musselman Glenn F and Musselman Musselman
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Donald C | $204,900 | None Available | |
| Musselman Glenn F | $26,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musser Donald C | $204,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,315 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2025 | $3,246 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2024 | $3,099 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2019 | $2,849 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2018 | $2,973 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,655 | $14,375 | $36,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map