Estimated Value: $85,224 - $165,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Eubanks St, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $138,806, approximately $137 per square foot. 120 Eubanks St is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School and Unity Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Humphries William Dennis
Bought by
Humphries Alan D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphries Alan D | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $2,650 | $330 | $2,320 |
| 2024 | $807 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2023 | $807 | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $774 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2021 | $774 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2020 | $760 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2019 | $756 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2018 | $750 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2017 | $783 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2016 | $783 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2015 | $611 | $2,300 | $280 | $2,020 |
| 2014 | $611 | $2,000 | $280 | $1,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map