120 Evergreen Ave Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,002
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Evergreen Ave, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $378,652, approximately $377 per square foot. 120 Evergreen Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Benner Anna M
Bought by
Hamaneyeva Tatyana and Gerena Luis F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Outstanding Balance
$21,631
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$357,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Benner Frederick H and Benner Jason G
Bought by
Benner Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamaneyeva Tatyana | $178,000 | The Title Company Of Jersey | |
| Benner Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamaneyeva Tatyana | $35,600 | |
| Open | Hamaneyeva Tatyana | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $145,800 | $93,000 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $145,800 | $93,000 | $52,800 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $145,800 | $93,000 | $52,800 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $145,800 | $93,000 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $145,800 | $93,000 | $52,800 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $145,800 | $93,000 | $52,800 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $140,100 | $93,000 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $2,462 | $140,100 | $93,000 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $140,100 | $93,000 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $2,428 | $140,100 | $93,000 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $2,351 | $140,100 | $93,000 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $2,265 | $140,100 | $93,000 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map