120 Explorer Ct Reno, NV 89506
Stead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $571,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Explorer Ct, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $551,653, approximately $232 per square foot. 120 Explorer Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lemmon Valley Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Nnv
Bought by
Aqil Muhammad Nadeem and Bano Saira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,995
Outstanding Balance
$257,477
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aqil Muhammad Nadeem | $524,000 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aqil Muhammad Nadeem | $261,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $146,752 | $31,185 | $115,567 |
| 2025 | $5,387 | $146,519 | $29,855 | $116,664 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $15,413 | $15,413 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $15,413 | $15,413 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map