120 Firethorn Dr North Augusta, SC 29860
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $262,349
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Firethorn Dr, North Augusta, SC 29860 and is currently estimated at $248,837, approximately $181 per square foot. 120 Firethorn Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, North Augusta Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Dickert Fletcher L
Bought by
Cooper Shirley R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,997
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Dickert Jean D
Bought by
Dickert Fletcher L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Shirley R | $240,000 | -- | |
| Dickert Fletcher L | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooper Shirley R | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $9,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $716 | $9,140 | $1,800 | $183,560 |
| 2022 | $399 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $6,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $326 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $327 | $5,290 | $980 | $4,310 |
| 2017 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map