120 Foam Rd Millville, NJ 08332
Estimated Value: $190,210 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Foam Rd, Millville, NJ 08332 and is currently estimated at $206,303, approximately $214 per square foot. 120 Foam Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Commercial Township School and Port Norris Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Lowenthal Morris
Bought by
Ziegler William and Ziegler Mary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziegler William | $1,045 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,822 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $3,822 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $3,776 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $3,542 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $3,588 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $3,337 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $3,210 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $127,600 | $36,400 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map