Estimated Value: $611,000 - $628,525
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Georgetowne Dr, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $621,131, approximately $189 per square foot. 120 Georgetowne Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Western Alamance Middle School, Western Alamance High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Bought by
Turner Gary and Turner Gina P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Gary | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,824 | $571,692 | $75,000 | $496,692 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $571,692 | $75,000 | $496,692 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $571,692 | $75,000 | $496,692 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $370,861 | $55,000 | $315,861 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $370,861 | $55,000 | $315,861 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $370,861 | $55,000 | $315,861 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $370,861 | $55,000 | $315,861 |
| 2018 | $0 | $370,861 | $55,000 | $315,861 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $370,861 | $55,000 | $315,861 |
| 2016 | $3,939 | $393,887 | $50,000 | $343,887 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $393,887 | $50,000 | $343,887 |
| 2014 | $2,077 | $393,887 | $50,000 | $343,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map