120 Georgia St Versailles, KY 40383
Firmantown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,666 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Georgia St, Versailles, KY 40383 and is currently estimated at $217,417, approximately $217 per square foot. 120 Georgia St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Woodford County High School, St Leo School, and Woodford Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Master Commissioner Of The Woodford Robert C
Bought by
Mcdonald Adam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Adam | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,304 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,377 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $717 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $717 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $111,900 | $30,000 | $81,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map