120 Gillespie Dr Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Gillespie Dr, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $305,950, approximately $179 per square foot. 120 Gillespie Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Vaughn Tammy Jean
Bought by
Vaughn Tammy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaughn Tammy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247 | $4,230 | $710 | $3,520 |
| 2024 | $247 | $3,680 | $620 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $202 | $3,680 | $620 | $3,060 |
| 2022 | $203 | $3,680 | $620 | $3,060 |
| 2021 | $297 | $3,680 | $620 | $3,060 |
| 2020 | $330 | $3,684 | $620 | $3,064 |
| 2019 | $333 | $3,680 | $620 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $277 | $3,390 | $680 | $2,710 |
| 2017 | $267 | $3,390 | $680 | $2,710 |