120 Glendower Way Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $345,718
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Glendower Way, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $335,180, approximately $210 per square foot. 120 Glendower Way is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2006
Sold by
Odea Margaret
Bought by
Odea Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odea Margaret | -- | Paul Ryther |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,022 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $6,655 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2022 | $6,380 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $202,000 | $40,000 | $162,000 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $203,000 | $40,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $4,713 | $203,000 | $40,000 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $190,000 | $40,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $191,100 | $40,800 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map