A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Henderson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES
Estimated Value: $143,053 - $149,000
Delightful home in Bowling Addition! This home has been freshly painted, hardwood floors were recently sanded & polyurethaned, & new vinyl plank flooring was installed in the basement. There is plenty of space outdoors to entertain with 2 decks & a nice size backyard. Come check it out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ashley Henderson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES License #WV0029555 Listed on: 09/02/2022
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1945
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Stephanie D | $130,000 | Nationwide Title Clearing Inc | |
| Turner Michelle A | $95,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Short Stephanie D | $127,645 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Michelle A | $95,500 | |
| Closed | Short Stephanie D | $6,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2022 10/03/22 | Sold | $130,000 | +4.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2022 09/02/22 | For Sale | $125,000 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $39,720 | $6,600 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $539 | $37,200 | $6,600 | $30,600 |
| 2023 | $362 | $24,960 | $6,600 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $630 | $43,380 | $5,940 | $37,440 |
| 2021 | $617 | $42,540 | $5,940 | $36,600 |
| 2020 | $627 | $42,960 | $6,360 | $36,600 |
| 2019 | $670 | $45,900 | $6,360 | $39,540 |
| 2018 | $663 | $45,480 | $5,940 | $39,540 |
| 2017 | $697 | $47,760 | $5,940 | $41,820 |
| 2016 | $716 | $48,420 | $6,600 | $41,820 |
| 2015 | $686 | $46,440 | $6,300 | $40,140 |
| 2014 | $683 | $46,440 | $6,300 | $40,140 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Ashley Henderson
BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES
Source: All West Virginia MLS
MLS Number: 82957
APN: 01-2-00310000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.