120 Guthrie Rd Stuarts Draft, VA 24477
Estimated Value: $264,484 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,896
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Guthrie Rd, Stuarts Draft, VA 24477 and is currently estimated at $319,871, approximately $110 per square foot. 120 Guthrie Rd is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Riverheads Elementary School, Beverley Manor Middle School, and Riverheads High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2023
Sold by
Chandler Mark Lynn
Bought by
Coltmorg Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coltmorg Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $191,000 | $55,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $820 | $193,400 | $55,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $820 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $820 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $820 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $820 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $820 | $130,100 | $45,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $765 | $121,381 | $45,000 | $76,381 |
| 2017 | $704 | $121,381 | $45,000 | $76,381 |
| 2016 | $704 | $121,381 | $45,000 | $76,381 |
| 2015 | $646 | $121,381 | $45,000 | $76,381 |
| 2014 | $646 | $121,381 | $45,000 | $76,381 |
| 2013 | $646 | $134,600 | $55,000 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map