120 Hackett St Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $195,886 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hackett St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $205,472, approximately $159 per square foot. 120 Hackett St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Denise
Bought by
Bennett Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Bennett Charles and Bennett Denise
Bought by
Bennett Charles and Bennett Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Lisa | -- | American Title Co Of Jackson | |
| Bennett Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $105,576 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $107,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $90,593 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $83,319 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $66,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,678 | $69,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $46,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $52,233 | $7,260 | $44,973 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $66,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $53,413 | $53,413 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,766 | $44,766 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,337 | $52,337 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,337 | $52,337 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map