120 Hampton Trace Ln Columbia, SC 29209
The Hamptons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,958 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hampton Trace Ln, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $375,490, approximately $217 per square foot. 120 Hampton Trace Ln is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Meadowfield Elementary School, Hand Middle School, and Dreher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Terpsichore Llc
Bought by
Ashley Anita S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Luanne H
Bought by
Terpsichore Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Robert L
Bought by
Thomas Luanne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashley Anita S | -- | -- | |
| Terpsichore Llc | $212,500 | -- | |
| Thomas Luanne H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Luanne H | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,584 | $229,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $7,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,335 | $199,800 | $46,400 | $153,400 |
| 2021 | $1,338 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,361 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $7,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map