120 Harriman Point Rd Brooklin, ME 04616
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $646,000
Studio
--
Bath
324
Sq Ft
$1,291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Harriman Point Rd, Brooklin, ME 04616 and is currently estimated at $418,181, approximately $1,290 per square foot. 120 Harriman Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooklin School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,013 | $254,800 | $172,900 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $254,800 | $172,900 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $226,100 | $172,900 | $53,200 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $214,200 | $167,900 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $214,200 | $167,900 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $214,200 | $167,900 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $1,296 | $173,900 | $114,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $991 | $133,900 | $74,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $977 | $133,900 | $74,000 | $59,900 |
| 2016 | $969 | $134,600 | $74,000 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $969 | $134,600 | $74,000 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $969 | $134,600 | $74,000 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $888 | $134,600 | $74,000 | $60,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map