120 Hatch Rd Horton, MI 49246
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hatch Rd, Horton, MI 49246 and is currently estimated at $184,474, approximately $156 per square foot. 120 Hatch Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Bissell Lewis M and Bissell Sherry D
Bought by
Praay Raymond P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Bissell Sherry D
Bought by
Bissell Lewis M and Bissell Sherry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1993
Bought by
Bissell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Praay Raymond P | $59,000 | -- | |
| Bissell Lewis M | -- | -- | |
| Bissell | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $959 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $350 | $42,600 | $0 | $0 |