120 Hazel St Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $88,955 - $179,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hazel St, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $131,239, approximately $121 per square foot. 120 Hazel St is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Dianne Forrest
Bought by
Bedenbaugh Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bedenbaugh Kimberly M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $2,620 | $210 | $2,410 |
| 2024 | $145 | $2,620 | $210 | $2,410 |
| 2023 | $155 | $2,620 | $210 | $2,410 |
| 2022 | $138 | $2,620 | $210 | $2,410 |
| 2021 | $147 | $2,620 | $210 | $2,410 |
| 2020 | $114 | $2,530 | $190 | $2,340 |
| 2019 | $110 | $2,530 | $190 | $2,340 |
| 2018 | $106 | $2,530 | $190 | $2,340 |
| 2017 | $106 | $2,530 | $190 | $2,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,530 | $190 | $2,340 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,530 | $190 | $2,340 |