Estimated Value: $361,000 - $557,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Heather Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $459,000, approximately $437 per square foot. 120 Heather Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Heywood Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $1,295 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $114,590 | $17,500 | $97,090 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $93,910 | $14,560 | $79,350 |
| 2023 | $5,389 | $93,910 | $14,560 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $4,960 | $93,910 | $14,560 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $93,910 | $14,560 | $79,350 |
| 2020 | $4,965 | $93,910 | $14,560 | $79,350 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $93,910 | $14,560 | $79,350 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $90,760 | $14,560 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $90,760 | $14,560 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $4,818 | $90,760 | $14,560 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $4,787 | $90,760 | $14,560 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $4,787 | $90,760 | $14,560 | $76,200 |
| 2013 | $4,776 | $90,760 | $14,560 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map