120 Highland Cliff Rd Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $360,956 - $830,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Highland Cliff Rd, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $569,989, approximately $328 per square foot. 120 Highland Cliff Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Catherine E
Bought by
Weeks Ralph W and Weeks Jean L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Ralph W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,448 | $285,900 | $188,800 | $97,100 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $289,700 | $192,600 | $97,100 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $274,400 | $179,100 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $242,700 | $159,300 | $83,400 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $325,400 | $138,700 | $186,700 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $273,000 | $115,300 | $157,700 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $273,000 | $115,300 | $157,700 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $244,000 | $103,700 | $140,300 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $202,000 | $92,400 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $199,300 | $92,400 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,019 | $199,300 | $92,400 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $199,300 | $92,400 | $106,900 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $199,300 | $92,400 | $106,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map