120 Hilltop Rd Windsor, CT 06095
West Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hilltop Rd, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $383,881, approximately $244 per square foot. 120 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Poquonock Elementary School, Clover Street School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Woods Clark
Bought by
Whittlesey Michael and Whittlesey Judith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Debiasi Mark and Debiasi Marguerite
Bought by
Woods Clark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Sold by
Debiasi Mark
Bought by
Debaisi Adele
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whittlesey Michael | $430,000 | -- | |
| Woods Clark | $142,500 | -- | |
| Debaisi Adele | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debaisi Adele | $206,900 | |
| Closed | Debaisi Adele | $202,000 | |
| Closed | Debaisi Adele | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $214,900 | $67,620 | $147,280 |
| 2024 | $6,516 | $214,900 | $67,620 | $147,280 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $144,410 | $50,750 | $93,660 |
| 2022 | $4,805 | $144,410 | $50,750 | $93,660 |
| 2021 | $4,735 | $142,310 | $50,750 | $91,560 |
| 2020 | $4,712 | $142,310 | $50,750 | $91,560 |
| 2019 | $4,608 | $142,310 | $50,750 | $91,560 |
| 2018 | $4,455 | $135,170 | $50,750 | $84,420 |
| 2017 | $4,386 | $135,170 | $50,750 | $84,420 |
| 2016 | $4,261 | $135,170 | $50,750 | $84,420 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $135,170 | $50,750 | $84,420 |
| 2014 | $4,119 | $135,170 | $50,750 | $84,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map