120 Hunter St Brownsville, OR 97327
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $442,048
Studio
1
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Hunter St, Brownsville, OR 97327 and is currently estimated at $433,024, approximately $225 per square foot. 120 Hunter St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Central Linn Elementary School and Central Linn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Morris Charles O and Morris Barbara Joanne
Bought by
Holden Evan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Evan | $90,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holden Evan | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |