120 Jackson Rd Gadsden, SC 29052
Gadsden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,056 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
976
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Jackson Rd, Gadsden, SC 29052 and is currently estimated at $147,264, approximately $150 per square foot. 120 Jackson Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Gadsden Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Nathan Isaac
Bought by
Richland County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richland County | -- | None Available | |
| Richland County | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $730 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $702 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $638 | $43,700 | $6,000 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $620 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $594 | $1,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $543 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $531 | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map