120 Jarrell Loop Evans, LA 70639
Estimated Value: $108,097 - $301,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Jarrell Loop, Evans, LA 70639 and is currently estimated at $179,524. 120 Jarrell Loop is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Evans Davis Janis
Bought by
Rusk Richard and Rusk Jan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusk Richard | -- | Freedom Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $771 | $7,040 | $960 | $6,080 |
| 2024 | $780 | $7,040 | $960 | $6,080 |
| 2023 | $759 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2022 | $667 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2021 | $865 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2020 | $962 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2019 | $839 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2018 | $902 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2017 | $824 | $6,670 | $870 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $788 | $6,140 | $340 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $729 | $6,140 | $340 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | $862 | $6,140 | $340 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map