120 Johnson Ave Unit 1 Wallington, NJ 07057
Estimated Value: $1,337,462 - $1,461,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,710
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Johnson Ave Unit 1, Wallington, NJ 07057 and is currently estimated at $1,393,616, approximately $295 per square foot. 120 Johnson Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Wallington Jr Sr High School and Montessori School of East Rutherford.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Delekta Mieczyslaw
Bought by
Delekta Mieczyslaw and Delekta Elzbieta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Delekta Krystyna
Bought by
Delekta Mieczyslaw
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Delekta Mieczyslaw
Bought by
Delekta Mieczyslaw and Delekta Krystyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delekta Mieczyslaw | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delekta Mieczyslaw | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delekta Mieczyslaw | -- | -- | |
| Delekta Mieczyslaw | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delekta Mieczyslaw | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,606 | $1,362,700 | $297,000 | $1,065,700 |
| 2024 | $27,521 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2023 | $26,949 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2022 | $26,949 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2021 | $25,931 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2020 | $25,948 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2019 | $25,124 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2018 | $24,829 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2017 | $24,518 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2016 | $24,039 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2015 | $23,013 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
| 2014 | $21,835 | $841,100 | $183,900 | $657,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map