Estimated payment $4,666/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Gated Community
- 1.9 Acre Lot
- RV Hookup
- View of Trees or Woods
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Tucked away on 1.896 acres in the desirable Arbors at Dogwood Creek, this well maintained private home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and natural beauty within a gated, tree-lined community. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the home features rich wood floors, a chef’s kitchen with granite countertops, a large island, and an extended breakfast bar that opens into a warm living area complete with large viewing windows, a ceiling fan, crown molding, built-ins, and a cozy fireplace. The charming brick exterior adds timeless appeal, while the spacious primary suite boasts a spa-like bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a walk-in closet. Upstairs, a massive flex space with half bath offers endless possibilities as a game room, media area, or additional living space making this home truly have everything you need and more. Step outside to your own backyard paradise, where an oversized covered patio flows seamlessly into a stunning saltwater pool with a natural rock waterfall and spa, ideal for hosting family and friends. So many additional features: water softer, leaf guard on gutters, sprinkler system, 3 car garage. Conveniently located minutes from Highway 290, 9 miles from downtown Elgin, 14 miles from Bastrop, 33.5 miles from Austin Airport, 30.5 miles from downtown Austin, 23 miles from the Samsung Factory in Taylor, and 29 miles from the Tesla plant.
Listing Agent
Sterling & Associates R.E. Brokerage Phone: (512) 281-3336 License #0678862 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 1.9 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 202x400x201x424
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 3,162 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Main Level Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R81648
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include common area maintenance
- Arbors Improve Assoc Association
- The Arbors At Dogwood Creek Sec 2 Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,863 | $642,152 | $149,330 | $492,822 |
| 2023 | $10,863 | $760,086 | $148,505 | $611,581 |
| 2022 | $14,609 | $726,289 | $132,004 | $594,285 |
| 2021 | $11,700 | $525,504 | $82,503 | $443,001 |
| 2020 | $10,710 | $467,060 | $65,177 | $401,883 |
| 2019 | $9,807 | $421,853 | $65,177 | $356,676 |
| 2018 | $9,758 | $418,695 | $65,177 | $353,518 |
| 2017 | $9,329 | $399,403 | $57,321 | $370,034 |
| 2016 | $8,481 | $363,094 | $40,577 | $363,239 |
| 2015 | $6,851 | $330,085 | $40,577 | $315,079 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $300,077 | $40,577 | $259,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | -9.8% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2022 07/02/22 | For Sale | $775,000 | +75.3% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2019 06/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2019 05/31/19 | For Sale | $442,000 | +16.3% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2017 02/14/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/18/2017 01/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/09/2017 01/09/17 | For Sale | $380,000 | 0.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2016 12/29/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/01/2016 12/01/16 | Price Changed | $380,000 | -5.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2016 09/16/16 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -8.9% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2016 08/25/16 | For Sale | $439,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Independence Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Attorney |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $445,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $298,080 | New Conventional |
About the Listing Agent
Cecilia brings exceptional customer service, commitment and drive to serving her clients in and around the Elgin and Bastrop areas. As a full time Real Estate Agent, Cecilia’s approach is listening and understanding what’s important so you can get “the most money for your property OR the most property for your money.”
Cecilia’s clients usually become lifelong friends because she ensures that whether they are buying or selling real estate, she puts all her energy into assisting them in
Cecilia's Other Listings
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 5708759
APN: 81648
- 116 Pine Point Cove
- 330 Arbors Cir
- 315 Arbors Cir
- 111 Kingwood Dr
- 124 Kingwood Dr
- 171 Pin Oak Crossing
- 149 Spanish Oak Trail
- 117 Arbor Point Dr
- 105 Arbors Cir
- 107 Los Cueva Rd
- 581 Highway 95 S
- 144 Los Arcos Rd
- 124 Coyote Ln
- 111 Post Oak Dr
- 127 Los Cueva Rd
- TBD Christensen Rd
- 147 Jasmine Heights
- 202 Cedar Hills Dr
- 146 Buena Fortuna Rd
- 104 Lilly Ln
- 16412 Farmhouse Ln
- 204 Hall St Unit A
- 215 Monkey Rd