120 Kailuana Loop Kailua, HI 96734
Estimated Value: $2,957,000 - $3,963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$1,396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Kailuana Loop, Kailua, HI 96734 and is currently estimated at $3,568,209, approximately $1,396 per square foot. 120 Kailuana Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kainalu Elementary School, Kailua Intermediate School, and Kalaheo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Nolan-Baumann Vicki and Nelson Diane M
Bought by
Johnson Mark and Johnson Kerrin Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,394,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,394,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,174,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mark | $2,992,500 | Fam |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Mark | $2,394,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,225 | $3,130,800 | $2,702,200 | $428,600 |
| 2024 | $650 | $2,795,800 | $2,602,100 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $2,827,800 | $2,602,100 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $2,583,200 | $2,341,900 | $241,300 |
| 2021 | $518 | $1,925,200 | $1,621,300 | $303,900 |
| 2020 | $300 | $1,974,100 | $1,701,400 | $272,700 |
| 2019 | $300 | $2,086,800 | $1,821,500 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $752 | $2,216,500 | $1,921,500 | $295,000 |
| 2017 | $1,134 | $2,187,700 | $1,821,500 | $366,200 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $2,107,600 | $1,701,400 | $406,200 |
| 2015 | $6,364 | $1,998,300 | $1,601,300 | $397,000 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $1,798,800 | $1,100,900 | $697,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map