120 Kinney St Rockingham, NC 28379
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Kinney St, Rockingham, NC 28379 and is currently estimated at $123,971, approximately $94 per square foot. 120 Kinney St is a home with nearby schools including L.J. Bell Elementary School, Rockingham Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Fisher Joycelyn Denise
Bought by
Simmons Warren Rashi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Ingram Woodrow L and Sallie Mae
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Warren Rashi | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingram Woodrow L | $6,202,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $108,257 | $10,119 | $98,138 |
| 2024 | $945 | $108,257 | $10,119 | $98,138 |
| 2023 | $683 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2022 | $683 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2021 | $679 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2020 | $675 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2019 | $675 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2018 | $675 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2016 | $645 | $66,684 | $8,096 | $58,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,130 | $7,589 | $42,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map