120 Lakeshore Dr Unit Drive Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $207,628 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Lakeshore Dr Unit Drive, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $261,157, approximately $112 per square foot. 120 Lakeshore Dr Unit Drive is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Birmingham Lee A and Sarver-Birgingham Ranelle
Bought by
Allain Maranda R and Allain Matthew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,967
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$100,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Israel C
Bought by
Birmingham Lee A and Birmingham Ranelle Sarver
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allain Maranda R | $215,000 | -- | |
| Birmingham Lee A | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allain Maranda R | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,912 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $2,220 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $15,950 | $1,150 | $14,800 |
| 2018 | $892 | $6,350 | $1,150 | $5,200 |
| 2017 | $884 | $6,350 | $1,150 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $922 | $6,350 | $1,150 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $954 | $6,350 | $1,150 | $5,200 |
| 2013 | $939 | $6,350 | $1,150 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map