120 Lakeside Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $430,388 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,295
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Lakeside Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $455,097, approximately $198 per square foot. 120 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Westbeld Thomas E and Westbeld Vicki L
Bought by
Westbeld Thomas E and Westbeld Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1990
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Bought by
Thomas Westbeld and Thomas E.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Sold by
Oberer Development Co
Bought by
Oberer Development Co.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbeld Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Westbeld | $188,900 | -- | |
| Oberer Development Co. | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $128,510 | $28,000 | $100,510 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $128,510 | $28,000 | $100,510 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $101,878 | $16,520 | $85,358 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $101,878 | $16,520 | $85,358 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $101,878 | $16,520 | $85,358 |
| 2020 | $3,856 | $86,338 | $14,000 | $72,338 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $86,338 | $14,000 | $72,338 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $86,338 | $14,000 | $72,338 |
| 2017 | $3,276 | $71,614 | $13,535 | $58,079 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $71,614 | $13,535 | $58,079 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $71,614 | $13,535 | $58,079 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $67,560 | $12,770 | $54,790 |
| 2013 | $3,408 | $74,080 | $14,000 | $60,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map