120 Laurel Ct Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $312,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Laurel Ct, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $301,098, approximately $280 per square foot. 120 Laurel Ct is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and Great Beginnings.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $122,710 | $40,600 | $82,110 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $122,710 | $40,600 | $82,110 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $122,710 | $40,600 | $82,110 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $122,710 | $40,600 | $82,110 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $106,890 | $40,600 | $66,290 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $106,890 | $40,600 | $66,290 |
| 2019 | $3,701 | $106,890 | $40,600 | $66,290 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $106,890 | $40,600 | $66,290 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $106,890 | $40,600 | $66,290 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $100,240 | $46,480 | $53,760 |
| 2015 | $3,191 | $100,240 | $46,480 | $53,760 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $115,500 | $42,980 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map