120 Leonard Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $523,592 - $705,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Leonard Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $614,296, approximately $457 per square foot. 120 Leonard Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Columbus Avenue School, Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Bought by
Pila Patricio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pila Patricio | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,370 | $337 | $129 | $208 |
| 2024 | $829 | $363 | $139 | $224 |
| 2023 | $7,368 | $379 | $145 | $234 |
| 2022 | $7,368 | $364 | $139 | $225 |
| 2021 | $10,795 | $363 | $139 | $224 |
| 2020 | $8,436 | $665 | $374 | $291 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $665 | $374 | $291 |
| 2018 | $8,193 | $665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,603 | $665 | $374 | $291 |