120 Lesa Ln Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $195,891 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Lesa Ln, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $272,473, approximately $207 per square foot. 120 Lesa Ln is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Sisk Frances K and Sisk Lloyd L
Bought by
Batchelor Billy and Batchelor Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,449
Outstanding Balance
$84,093
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$188,380
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batchelor Billy | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batchelor Billy | $95,449 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $773 | $162,830 | $46,160 | $116,670 |
| 2024 | $773 | $155,397 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $773 | $141,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $128,430 | $40,000 | $88,430 |
| 2021 | $2,326 | $131,380 | $40,000 | $91,380 |
| 2020 | $2,108 | $109,240 | $25,000 | $84,240 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $111,870 | $25,000 | $86,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map