120 Locust St Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $624,862 - $767,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Locust St, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $695,931, approximately $461 per square foot. 120 Locust St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Holy Name of Mary School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Valley Stream Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Walker Jerry
Bought by
Cox Kiwana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2002
Sold by
Baleisis Karul
Bought by
Walker Jerry Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kiwana | $463,500 | -- | |
| Walker Jerry Scott | $240,000 | Nat Cerniglia |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,646 | $420 | $161 | $259 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $459 | $176 | $283 |
| 2023 | $8,997 | $466 | $178 | $288 |
| 2022 | $8,997 | $473 | $181 | $292 |
| 2021 | $12,561 | $453 | $173 | $280 |
| 2020 | $8,411 | $562 | $468 | $94 |