120 Logans Run Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $449,687 - $568,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Logans Run, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $504,672, approximately $157 per square foot. 120 Logans Run is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including South Salem Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bolton Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,870
Outstanding Balance
$114,728
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$389,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Mathis Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Moore Margo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Johnny | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $302,500 | -- | |
| Moore Margo | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolton Johnny | $183,870 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Margo | $355,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $194,160 | $24,000 | $170,160 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $179,480 | $24,000 | $155,480 |
| 2023 | $1,599 | $165,760 | $11,200 | $154,560 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $140,960 | $11,200 | $129,760 |
| 2021 | $4,342 | $140,360 | $11,200 | $129,160 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $105,400 | $11,200 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $104,600 | $11,200 | $93,400 |
| 2018 | $2,797 | $79,040 | $8,800 | $70,240 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $75,120 | $8,800 | $66,320 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $73,520 | $7,200 | $66,320 |
| 2015 | $2,763 | $78,080 | $7,200 | $70,880 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $78,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map