120 Longleaf Dr E Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $317,081 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Longleaf Dr E, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $334,270, approximately $262 per square foot. 120 Longleaf Dr E is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $265,160 | $55,000 | $210,160 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $265,160 | $55,000 | $210,160 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $265,160 | $55,000 | $210,160 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $166,890 | $30,000 | $136,890 |
| 2021 | $1,444 | $166,890 | $30,000 | $136,890 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $166,890 | $30,000 | $136,890 |
| 2019 | $1,429 | $166,890 | $30,000 | $136,890 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $151,900 | $26,500 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $151,900 | $26,500 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $151,900 | $26,500 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $1,122 | $146,720 | $26,500 | $120,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,720 | $26,500 | $120,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map