120 MacReady Ave Dayton, OH 45404
Old North Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $143,173
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 MacReady Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $114,793, approximately $96 per square foot. 120 MacReady Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
County Corporation
Bought by
Lovett Kaneika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,200
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Montgomery Cnty Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
County Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
City Of Dayton Ohio
Bought by
Full Satisfaction From Montgomery Cnty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Miller Sheila G
Bought by
Miller Sheila G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1993
Bought by
Miller Sheila G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovett Kaneika | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| County Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Full Satisfaction From Montgomery Cnty L | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Sheila G | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Sheila G | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovett Kaneika | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $27,500 | $2,790 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $1,591 | $27,500 | $2,790 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $1,591 | $27,500 | $2,790 | $24,710 |
| 2022 | $23 | $2,390 | $2,390 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23 | $2,830 | $2,390 | $440 |
| 2020 | $262 | $3,270 | $2,390 | $880 |
| 2019 | $481 | $4,570 | $2,010 | $2,560 |
| 2018 | $502 | $4,570 | $2,010 | $2,560 |
| 2017 | $498 | $4,570 | $2,010 | $2,560 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $4,280 | $1,910 | $2,370 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $4,280 | $1,910 | $2,370 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $4,280 | $1,910 | $2,370 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,310 | $4,330 | $8,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map