120 Maple Ave Southgate, KY 41071
Estimated Value: $181,263 - $206,000
Studio
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Maple Ave, Southgate, KY 41071 and is currently estimated at $195,066, approximately $202 per square foot. 120 Maple Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Southgate Public School, St Thomas School, and St. Therese School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Henson Samuel and Henson Angela D
Bought by
Henson Sharon and Griffieth Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Henson Samuel C
Bought by
Henson Vera L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,876
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| Henson Vera L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henson Vera L | $81,876 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $311 | $133,300 | $8,300 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $335 | $133,300 | $8,300 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $343 | $133,300 | $8,300 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $599 | $133,300 | $8,300 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $276 | $90,900 | $9,000 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $285 | $90,900 | $9,000 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $287 | $90,900 | $9,000 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $291 | $90,900 | $9,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $292 | $90,900 | $9,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $267 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $271 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $270 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map