120 Mapleleaf Dr Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $105,224
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mapleleaf Dr, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $79,806. 120 Mapleleaf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103 | $14,100 | $13,800 | $300 |
| 2024 | $106 | $14,100 | $13,800 | $300 |
| 2023 | $60 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2022 | $60 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2021 | $60 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2020 | $60 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2019 | $60 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2018 | $60 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2016 | $57 | $7,200 | $6,900 | $300 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,998 | $6,698 | $300 |
Source: Public Records
Map