120 Mapleton Blvd Unit UT87 Harrisburg, PA 17112
Skyline View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,165
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mapleton Blvd Unit UT87, Harrisburg, PA 17112 and is currently estimated at $327,585, approximately $151 per square foot. 120 Mapleton Blvd Unit UT87 is a home located in Dauphin County with nearby schools including West Hanover El School, Central Dauphin Middle School, and Central Dauphin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Renzo Irene M
Bought by
Twomey Mary P and Irene M Renzo Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Classic Communities Corp
Bought by
Renzo Albert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twomey Mary P | -- | None Available | |
| Renzo Albert J | $255,392 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,765 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2025 | $5,441 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $5,109 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $5,109 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2021 | $4,990 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2020 | $4,933 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $4,831 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2017 | $4,654 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,400 | $29,800 | $166,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map