120 Martinez Ln Mc Queeney, TX 78123
Estimated Value: $117,969 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
504
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Martinez Ln, Mc Queeney, TX 78123 and is currently estimated at $142,485, approximately $282 per square foot. 120 Martinez Ln is a home with nearby schools including Oralia R. Rodriguez Elementary School, Briesemeister Middle School, and Seguin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,145 | $97,005 | $33,464 | $63,541 |
| 2024 | $1,145 | $81,834 | $37,814 | $44,020 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $73,660 | $27,539 | $46,121 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $88,078 | $26,799 | $61,279 |
| 2021 | $997 | $57,082 | $10,891 | $46,191 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $57,754 | $10,165 | $47,589 |
| 2019 | $953 | $52,894 | $8,302 | $44,592 |
| 2018 | $908 | $50,467 | $7,569 | $42,898 |
| 2017 | $746 | $45,311 | $6,777 | $38,534 |
| 2016 | $746 | $41,336 | $7,555 | $33,781 |
| 2015 | $746 | $39,015 | $7,274 | $31,741 |
| 2014 | $599 | $35,038 | $4,686 | $30,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map