120 Mccrea Ave Dennison, OH 44621
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,362
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Mccrea Ave, Dennison, OH 44621 and is currently estimated at $113,036, approximately $82 per square foot. 120 Mccrea Ave is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Claymont High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Hoffman Mary Jane
Bought by
Hoffman Marty E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Davis Betty V
Bought by
Hoffman Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Marty E | -- | Alban Title | |
| Hoffman Marty E | -- | Alban Title | |
| Hoffman Marty E | -- | Alban Title | |
| Hoffman Mary Jane | -- | Tusc Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $422 | $61,000 | $12,500 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $422 | $61,000 | $12,500 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $465 | $21,350 | $4,375 | $16,975 |
| 2021 | $426 | $19,520 | $3,269 | $16,251 |
| 2020 | $435 | $19,520 | $3,269 | $16,251 |
| 2019 | $416 | $19,520 | $3,269 | $16,251 |
| 2018 | $324 | $16,720 | $2,800 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $342 | $16,720 | $2,800 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $340 | $16,720 | $2,800 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $316 | $16,100 | $2,830 | $13,270 |
| 2013 | $322 | $16,100 | $2,830 | $13,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map