120 Michael Ave Hamilton, OH 45011
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Michael Ave, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $211,599, approximately $146 per square foot. 120 Michael Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairwood Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Bought by
Turner Kenneth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Kenneth C | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,280 | $54,040 | $7,250 | $46,790 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $54,040 | $7,250 | $46,790 |
| 2023 | $2,270 | $54,040 | $7,250 | $46,790 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $39,090 | $7,250 | $31,840 |
| 2021 | $1,710 | $37,750 | $7,250 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $37,750 | $7,250 | $30,500 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $31,440 | $7,250 | $24,190 |
| 2018 | $1,462 | $31,440 | $7,250 | $24,190 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $31,440 | $7,250 | $24,190 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $28,570 | $7,250 | $21,320 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $28,570 | $7,250 | $21,320 |
| 2014 | $1,399 | $28,570 | $7,250 | $21,320 |
| 2013 | $1,399 | $29,590 | $7,250 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map