120 Middlebrooke Ct Canton, GA 30115
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $580,298
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,921
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Middlebrooke Ct, Canton, GA 30115 and is currently estimated at $552,649, approximately $140 per square foot. 120 Middlebrooke Ct is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Hickory Flat Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Brazell Marion B
Bought by
Brazell Marion B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Outstanding Balance
$139,333
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$413,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Reichardt David S and Reichardt Cynthia S
Bought by
Brazell Marion B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Reichardt David S and Reichardt Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazell Marion B | $304,000 | -- | |
| Brazell Marion B | $239,000 | -- | |
| Reichardt David S | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazell Marion B | $243,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Brazell Marion B | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reichardt David S | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,230 | $225,360 | $38,400 | $186,960 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $210,400 | $38,400 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $215,560 | $38,400 | $177,160 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $184,160 | $34,000 | $150,160 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $148,200 | $24,800 | $123,400 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $133,400 | $24,800 | $108,600 |
| 2019 | $3,659 | $134,680 | $24,800 | $109,880 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $126,680 | $21,600 | $105,080 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $296,600 | $20,000 | $98,640 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $294,300 | $18,000 | $99,720 |
| 2015 | $3,192 | $277,200 | $18,000 | $92,880 |
| 2014 | $2,928 | $254,200 | $18,000 | $83,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map