120 Millard Ave Lynn, MA 01904
Lynn Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Millard Ave, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $584,043, approximately $565 per square foot. 120 Millard Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lynn Woods Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Ochoa Ronald L and Ochoa Cathleen E
Bought by
Ochoa Ft and Ochoa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1994
Sold by
Gallant Gernand E and Gallant Eva
Bought by
Ochoa Ronald L and Ochoa Cathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,375
Interest Rate
8.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ochoa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ochoa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Ochoa Ronald L | $124,000 | -- | |
| Ochoa Ronald L | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Ronald L | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Ronald L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Ronald L | $116,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,519 | $532,700 | $205,700 | $327,000 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $500,500 | $204,300 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $5,199 | $466,300 | $204,300 | $262,000 |
| 2022 | $4,988 | $401,300 | $180,000 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $4,631 | $355,400 | $153,900 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $4,577 | $341,600 | $146,700 | $194,900 |
| 2019 | $4,542 | $317,600 | $138,600 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $294,700 | $139,500 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $4,366 | $279,900 | $131,000 | $148,900 |
| 2016 | $4,066 | $251,300 | $116,100 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $227,800 | $108,900 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map