120 N 10th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,487
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N 10th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $112,446. 120 N 10th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Griswold George S
Bought by
Stallworth Alexus K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,447
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$32,999
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stallworth Alexus K | $80,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stallworth Alexus K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $15,595 | $8,328 | $7,267 |
| 2024 | $604 | $14,241 | $7,605 | $6,636 |
| 2023 | $539 | $12,417 | $6,631 | $5,786 |
| 2022 | $539 | $11,337 | $7,567 | $3,770 |
| 2021 | $583 | $10,633 | $7,097 | $3,536 |
| 2020 | $606 | $10,464 | $6,984 | $3,480 |
| 2019 | $618 | $10,053 | $6,710 | $3,343 |
| 2018 | $625 | $9,712 | $6,482 | $3,230 |
| 2017 | $656 | $9,336 | $6,231 | $3,105 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $28,908 | $6,074 | $22,834 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,390 | $5,755 | $21,635 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,199 | $8,327 | $20,872 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,671 | $8,747 | $21,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map