120 N 1st St Eufaula, OK 74432
Estimated Value: $110,818
Studio
--
Bath
1,972
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N 1st St, Eufaula, OK 74432 and is currently estimated at $110,818, approximately $56 per square foot. 120 N 1st St is a home located in McIntosh County with nearby schools including Eufaula Elementary School, Eufaula Middle School, and Eufaula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Whitt Timothy P and Whitt Cynthia M
Bought by
Timothy And Cynthia Whitt Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Five K Inc
Bought by
Thomason Philip and Thomason Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Thomason Phillip and Thomason Lana
Bought by
Whitt Timothy P and Whitt Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2018
Sold by
Five K Inc
Bought by
Thomason Phillip and Thomason Lana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1995
Sold by
Gilley
Bought by
Five K Inc.
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Palmer
Bought by
Gilley Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timothy And Cynthia Whitt Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Timothy And Cynthia Whitt Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Thomason Philip | $65,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitt Timothy P | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Thomason Phillip | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Five K Inc. | $75,000 | -- | |
| Gilley Paul | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whitt Timothy P | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomason Phillip | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $13,022 | $1,285 | $11,737 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $13,022 | $1,285 | $11,737 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $11,811 | $1,285 | $10,526 |
| 2022 | $980 | $11,811 | $1,285 | $10,526 |
| 2021 | $431 | $11,083 | $1,285 | $9,798 |
| 2020 | $410 | $5,131 | $449 | $4,682 |
| 2019 | $394 | $4,886 | $401 | $4,485 |
| 2018 | $369 | $4,654 | $382 | $4,272 |
| 2017 | $352 | $4,221 | $390 | $3,831 |
| 2016 | $336 | $4,020 | $371 | $3,649 |
| 2015 | $316 | $3,829 | $358 | $3,471 |
| 2014 | $299 | $3,647 | $341 | $3,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map