120 N Cherry St Lennox, SD 57039
Estimated Value: $462,323 - $559,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,515
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 N Cherry St, Lennox, SD 57039 and is currently estimated at $491,331, approximately $195 per square foot. 120 N Cherry St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lennox Intermediate - 09, Lennox Middle School, and Lennox High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $451,965 | $70,424 | $381,541 |
| 2024 | $7,115 | $447,772 | $70,424 | $377,348 |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $432,201 | $70,424 | $361,777 |
| 2022 | $6,180 | $374,435 | $41,367 | $333,068 |
| 2021 | $5,328 | $331,243 | $41,367 | $289,876 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $269,000 | $28,303 | $240,697 |
| 2019 | $5,073 | $269,000 | $28,303 | $240,697 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $269,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,307 | $283,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map